2013 Sailing Programme

Loch Tummel Sailing Programme - 2013

Date Day Race Trophy Events
30 March 2013 Saturday - - Work Party
31 March 2013 Sunday Trophy Race Icebreaker Trophy Two Races Work Party
6 April 2013 Saturday - - -
7 April 2013 Sunday Spring 1, 2 & 3 - -
13 April 2013 Saturday - - -
14 April 2013 Sunday Spring 4, 5 & 6 - -
20 April 2013 Saturday - - -
21 April 2013 Sunday Spring 7, 8 & 9 Colquhoun Cup 3 race -
27 April 2013 Saturday - - Open Day
28 April 2013 Sunday Spring 10, 11 & 12 - -
4 May 2013 Saturday RS Training Day
5 May 2013 Sunday RS Single Day Regatta
12 May 2013 Sunday Spring 13,14 & 15 - -
18 May 2013 Saturday Club Training Training Stage 1 & AI  
19 May 2013 Sunday Spring 16, 17 & 18 - -
25 May 2013 Saturday Club Training Opi Training with the Calders & Topper Training with Mark B.  
26 May 2013 Sunday Ladies & Prt an Eiln Cup Ladies & Prt an Eiln Cup Ladies & Prt an Eiln Cup
1 June 2013 Saturday Family Day - Family Day
2 June 2013 Sunday S. AM 1 & S. PM 1 & 2 - -
8 June 2013 Saturday Club Training Laser Training with Mark B. -
9 June 2013 Sunday S. AM 2 & S. PM 3 & 4 - -
15 June 2013 Saturday - - -
16 June 2013 Sunday S. AM 3 & S. PM 5 & 6 - -
23 June 2013 Sunday S. AM 4 & Pursuit - -
29 June 2013 Saturday - - -
30 June 2013 Sunday S. AM 5 & S. PM 7 & 8 - -
4 July 2013 Thursday - - Camp TBC
5 July 2012 Friday - - Camp TBC
6 July 2013 Saturday Family Day - Camp TBC
7 July 2013 Sunday S. AM 6 & S. PM 9 & 10 - Camp TBC
14 July 2013 Sunday S. AM 7 & S. PM 11 & 12 - -
20 July 2013 Saturday - - -
21 July 2013 Sunday Anniv. Race, 3 race series - -
22-26 July 2013 Mon - Fri TUMMEL WEEK ( SEPERATE DUTY ROTA )
28 July 2013 Sunday S. AM 8 & S. PM 13 & 14 - -
3 August 2013 Saturday Family Day - Family Day
4 August 2013 Sunday Trash Can; 3 Race Series Trash Can & Keel Boat Trophy Trash Can 3 Race Series
11 August 2013 Sunday S. AM 9 & S. PM 15 & 16 - -
24 August 2013 Saturday Club Training Double Handed Day  
18 August 2013 Sunday S. AM 10 & S. PM 17 & 18 - -
25 August 2013 Sunday S. AM 11 & S. PM 19  & 20   -
1 September 2013 Sunday Autumn 1, 2 & 3 - -
8 September 2011 Sunday Autumn 4, 5 & 6   -
14 September 2013 Saturday ANNUAL REGATTA ( SEPERATE DUTY ROTA )
15 September 2013 Sunday ANNUAL REGATTA ( SEPERATE DUTY ROTA )
22 September 2013 Sunday Autumn 7, 8 & 9 Robertson Cup, Results to be extracted -
29 September 2013 Sunday Autumn 10, 11 & 12 - -
6 October 2013 Sunday Autumn 13, 14 & 15 - -
13 October 2013 Sunday Autumn 16, 17 & 18 - -
19-20th October 2013 Sat. - Sunday CHAMPION OF CHAMPIANS REGATTA
26th October 2013 Saturday - - Work Party & AGM
         
© 2015 Loch Tummel Sailing Club